Class Schedule

General Education

PROGRAMS DAYS TIME
ESOL – Foundations Monday – Friday 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM
9:00 AM – 11:30 AM
12:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Monday – Thursday 3:20 PM – 6:20 PM
6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
ESOL I – Low Beginning Monday – Friday 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM
9:00 AM – 11:30 AM
12:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Monday – Thursday 3:20 PM – 6:20 PM
6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
ESOL II – High Beginning Monday – Friday 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM
9:00 AM – 11:30 AM
12:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Monday – Thursday 3:20 PM – 6:20 PM
6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
ESOL III – Low Intermediate Monday – Friday 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM
9:00 AM – 11:30 AM
12:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Monday – Thursday 3:20 PM – 6:20 PM
6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
ESOL IV – High Intermediate Monday – Friday 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM
9:00 AM – 11:30 AM
12:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Monday – Thursday 3:20 PM – 6:20 PM
6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
ESOL V – Advanced Monday – Friday 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM
9:00 AM – 11:30 AM
12:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Monday – Thursday 3:20 PM – 6:20 PM
6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
ESOL – Academics to Adult College & Career Readiness Monday – Friday 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM
Monday – Thursday 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Citizenship Monday – Friday 6:00 AM – 8:30 AM
9:00 AM – 11:30 AM
12:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Monday – Thursday 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Adult Basic Education (ABE) Monday – Friday 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM
12:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Saturday – Sunday 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
General Education Development (GED) Monday – Friday 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM
12:00 PM – 2:30 PM
Saturday or Sunday 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM

Career/Technical Education

PROGRAMS DAYS TIME
Child Care Center Operations Tuesday 6:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Cosmetology Monday – Friday 8:30 AM – 3:15 PM
Monday – Thursday 3:45 PM – 10:00 PM
Digital Design 1 Monday – Thursday 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Digital Design 2 Monday – Thursday 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Early Childhood Education Monday – Wednesday 8:30 AM – 11:45 AM
Monday – Friday 12:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday & Thursday 8:30 AM – 11:45 AM
Saturday 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Facials Specialty Monday – Thursday 8:30 AM – 3:15 PM
Monday – Thursday 3:45 PM – 10:00 PM
Saturday – Sunday 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Heating, Ventilation,
Air-Conditioning/Refrigeration
(HVAC/R) 1
Monday – Thursday 6:00 PM – 10:15 PM
Saturday 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Nails Specialty Monday – Thursday 8:30 AM – 3:15 PM
Monday – Thursday 3:45 PM – 10:00 PM
Saturday – Sunday 8:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Network Systems Administration Monday – Thursday 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM
6:30 PM – 9:30 PM

Community Education

PROGRAMS DAYS TIME
Becoming An Employer   Saturday 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Quickbooks  
Tuesday & Thursday 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Starting A Small Business   Sunday 8:00 AM – 1:15 PM

Online Education

PROGRAMS DAYS TIME
Applied Academics for Adult Education (AAAE) Sunday – Saturday Flexible Schedule
Adult Basic Education (ABE) Sunday – Saturday Flexible Schedule
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)   Sunday – Saturday Flexible Schedule
General Education Development (GED) Sunday – Saturday Flexible Schedule